*

**
SELECTMEN
*
2015 Select Boards's Meeting MINUTES
Select Board meets every other Monday of each month.
** Ron Price
71 Pleasant Street
392-6177 Ext 3
322-9226
568-3245 (w)
Ken Overlock
71 Pleasant Street
392-6177 Ext 3
(207) 322-8700
Steve Bennett
71 Pleasant Street
392-6177 Ext 3
382-6129

(Term expires March 2016) (Term expires March 2017) (Term expires March 2018)
.
.
TOWN CLERK

Cindy Abbott
71 Pleasant Street
392-6177 Ext 1

DEPUTY TOWN CLERKS
Joanne Knowlton

SECRETARY TO SELECT BOARD Glen Bridges

TAX COLLECTOR/
EXCISE COLLECTOR

Cindy Abbott
71 Pleasant Street
382-6177 Ext 1

TREASURER

Erna Keller
71 Pleasant Street
382-6177 Ext 2

.
.
REGISTRAR OF VOTERS

Cindy Abbott
71 Pleasant Street
382-6177 Ext 1

CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
&
PLUMBING INSPECTOR

Jackie Robbins
525-7706
852-1840 (cell)
.
.
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER

Scott Holmes
382-6245
314-7438

SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTOR

Myrick Cross
382-6155
E.MAILmyrickcross@gmail.com

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR

Christine Spaulding
692-4309

.
.
LOCAL HEALTH OFFICER

Frances Walker
382-6267
E.MAILwalker04941@yahoo.com

FIRE CHIEF/
FOREST FIRE WARDEN

James Waterman
1082 North Palermo Road
Freedom, Maine 04941
993-2602
Emergency 1-800 660-3398

ROAD COMMISSIONER

Selectpersons share this
Position and its responsibilities
382-6177 Ext 1

.
.
PLANNING BOARD

Drew Fales
Kevin Malady
Bill Pickford, Chair
Prentice Grassi
Judy Nilsen
Sallyann Hadyniak
Gunner Wood
BOARD OF APPEALS

Addison Chase
Frances Walker
Michael C. Smith
David Bridges,Chair
Tim Biggs

BUDGET COMMITTEE

Doug Van Horne, Chair
Tim Biggs
Sallyann Hadyniak

Nancy Bailey Farrar
Tim Varney
Bonnie Shaw
Robert Gerrish
Prentice Grassi
Steven Holmes
Erna Keller, Town Treasurer
Board of Selectmen



*
COMPREHENSIVE PLANNING
COMMITTEE


Glen S. Bridges
Sallyann Hadyniak
Kevin Malady
Judy Nilsen
Prentice Grassi
Bill Pickford
David W. Bridges, Chair
The Planning Board
Fred Snow: KVCOG Consultant
PUBLIC WORKS
COMMITTEE

Tim Varney
Dwight Gould
Board of Selectmen

RECREATION COMMITTEE

Cynthia Abbott
Kim Holmes
Erna Keller
Tina Freemam
Sallyann Hadyniak
Cody Holmes

*

.

CEMETARY COMMITTEE

Position Vacant

REGIONAL SOLID WASTE
REPRESENTATIVE

Meredith Coffin
382-6123
E.MAILmcoffin@fairpoint.net

Hilary Fleming
372-6467


MONTHLY RECYCLER

Sullivans Waste Disposal
948-2658

SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Heather Perry
948-6339
*



HISTORICAL COMMITTEE

Lorraine Overlock
Viola Greeley
Myrick Cross
Drew Fales

GENERAL ASSISTANCE

Ken Overlock, 382-6267 Ext 3
Cynthia Abbott 382-6177 Ext 1

ASSESSOR - BUILDINGS

Jackie Robbins
525-7706
852-1840 (cell)

HOME